Holiday Homes in Mouleydier

Nestled in the heart of the Dordogne region, Mouleydier offers a charming escape with its medieval architecture and picturesque landscapes. Stroll along the tranquil riverbanks or explore nearby vineyards for a taste of local wine culture.

1 handpicked holiday home

Explore all our holiday homes
New gem

Château with private cinema near Mouleydier

  • Mouleydier, France
  • 12 guests · 6 bedrooms
  • Private salt water pool
  • House · 390

-10%€1,145 €1,030/night (30 May 6 June )

incl. utility costs, cleaning and insurance

Book the look

Get inspiration for your next vacation or search for your own dream

Discover Tranquility and Charm in Mouleydier

Nestled in the heart of France's Dordogne region, Mouleydier offers a picturesque escape for those seeking a serene holiday experience. This quaint village is surrounded by lush landscapes, historic sites, and a tranquil river, making it a perfect destination to unwind and explore.

As you wander through Mouleydier, you'll find yourself enchanted by its charming streets and welcoming atmosphere. The village is a gateway to numerous outdoor activities like hiking, cycling, and fishing, providing opportunities for both relaxation and adventure.

Experience Unique Holiday Homes in Mouleydier

At Landfolk, we believe in offering you more than just a place to stay. Our selection of holiday homes in Mouleydier is carefully curated to provide you with a unique and personal experience. Each home reflects the character and charm of the region, with cosy interiors and stunning views that invite you to relax and feel at home.

Whether you're looking for a rustic retreat or a modern getaway, our holiday homes are equipped with all the essentials you need for a comfortable stay. From well-stocked kitchens to inviting living spaces, you'll find everything you need to create lasting memories with your loved ones.

Explore the Richness of Mouleydier and Its Surroundings

Mouleydier's location makes it an excellent base for exploring the rich history and culture of the Dordogne region. Visit nearby castles and vineyards, or take a leisurely stroll along the riverbanks. The area is also known for its culinary delights, with local markets offering fresh produce and regional specialties.